Sunday, May 22

How to watch the 2022 Copa Libertadores in the US | Digital Trends Spanish


This Tuesday, April 5, the kick-off will be given to the group stage of the Libertadores Cup of Americathe most important club soccer tournament in Latin America.

And the fans of the United States will not want to be left out of this event, so here we leave you a small guide to see the championship.

groups

There are 8 groups of four members, formed as follows:

GROUP A B GROUP GROUP C GROUP D
palm trees Athletic PR National (U) Atletico Mineiro
Emelec Liberty Velez Valley Independent
Tachira Caracas RB Bragantino Sports Tolima
Petroleum Independent The Strongest Students America MG
GROUP E GROUP F GROUP G GROUP H
Mouth River Penarol flamingo
Corinthians colo colo Cerro Porteno Catholic University
Deportivo Cali Lima Alliance Colon Sporting Crystal
alwaysready Strength Olympia workshops

match schedule

All times are expressed in local time of each country, as appropriate.

DATE 1

04/05 | 18:15 | Caracas – Athletico Paranaense

04/05 | 18:15 | Olympia – Cerro Porteno

04/05 | 19:15 | Colon – Penarol

04/05 | 19:30 | Sporting Cristal – Flamengo

04/05 | 19:30 | Deportivo Cali – Boca Juniors

04/05 | 20:30 | Always Ready – Corinthians

04/06 | 19:00 | RB Bragantino – National

04/06 | 19:00 | America MG – Valley Independent

04/06 | 19:00 | Sports Tolima – Atletico Mineiro

04/06 | 19:00 | Lima–River Alliance

04/06 | 19:00 | Workshops – Catholic University

04/06 | 20:00 | Deportivo Tachira – Palmeiras

04/06 | 22:00 | Oil Industry – Emelec

07/04 | 19:00 | Fortress – Colo Colo

07/04 | 21:00 | Students – Velez

07/04 | 22:00 | The Strongest – Freedom

DATE 2

04/12 | 18:15 | Cerro Porteño – Colon

04/12 | 18:15 | U. Católica – Sporting Cristal

04/12 | 19:15 | Mouth – Always Ready

04/12 | 21:30 | Penarol – Olympia

04/12 | 21:30 | Flamengo – Workshops

04/12 | 21:30 | Palmeiras – Oil Industry

04/13 | 18:00 | Freedom – Caracas

04/13 | 18:00 | Colo Colo – Alliance

04/13 | 18:00 | River–Fortress

04/13 | 21:00 | Atletico Mineiro – America MG

04/13 | 21:00 | Independent of the Valley – Sports Tolima

04/13 | 21:00 | National – Students

04/13 | 21:00 | Corinthians – Deportivo Cali

04/14 | 19:00 | Athletico Paranaense – The Strongest

04/14 | 21:00 | Emelec – Deportivo Tachira

04/14 | 21:00 | Velez – RB Bragantino

DATE 3

04/26 | 18:15 | Oil Industry – Deportivo Tachira

04/26 | 18:15 | Freedom – Athletico Paranaense

04/26 | 19:15 | Velez – National

04/26 | 19:15 | Students – RB Bragantino

04/26 | 19:30 | Valley Independent – ​​Atletico Mineiro

04/26 | 21:30 | Corinthians – Boca Juniors

04/26 | 21:30 | Workshops – Sporting Cristal

04/27 | 18:00 | Cerro Porteño – Peñarol

04/27 | 19:00 | America MG – Sports Tolima

04/27 | 19:00 | Emelec – Palmeiras

04/27 | 20:00 | Colo Colo–River

04/27 | 21:00 | Fortress – Alliance

04/27 | 22:00 | The Strongest – Caracas

04/28 | 18:00 | Catholic University – Flamengo

04/28 | 20:00 | Olympia – Columbus

04/28 | 22:00 | Always Ready – Deportivo Cali

DATE 4

03/05 | 18:15 | Deportivo Tachira – Emelec

03/05 | 18:15 | The Strongest – Athletico Paranaense

03/05 | 18:15 | Caracas – Freedom

03/05 | 20:30 | Oil Industry – Palmeiras

03/05 | 21:00 | America MG – Atletico Mineiro

03/05 | 21:30 | students vs. National

05/04 | 19:00 | Colon – Cerro Porteno

05/04 | 19:00 | Workshops – Flamengo

05/04 | 19:00 | DeportivoCali vs. Corinthians

05/04 | 20:00 | Olympia – Penarol

05/04 | 20:00 | Always Ready – Boca Jrs

05/04 | 21:00 | Sporting Cristal – Catholic University

05/04 | 21:30 | Sports Tolima – Independent of the Valley

05/05 | 19:00 | Fortress–River

05/05 | 21:00 | Alliance – Colo Colo

05/05 | 21:00 | RB Bragantino vs. Velez

DATE 5

05/17 | 18:15 | Caracas – The Strongest

05/17 | 19:15 | Penarol vs. Cerro Porteno

05/17 | 19:15 | RB Bragantino vs. Students

05/17 | 19:30 | Sporting Cristal – Workshops

05/17 | 21:30 Flamengo – Catholic University

05/17 | 21:30 | Boca – Corinthians

05/18 | 19:00 | Athletico Paranaense- Libertad

05/18 | 19:00 | Palmeiras – Emelec

05/18 | 19:00 | Sports Tolima – America MG

05/18 | 19:00 | Columbus vs. Olympia

05/18 | 20:00 | Deportivo Tachira – Oil Industry

05/18 | 21:00 | National vs. Velez

05/18 | 21:00 | Alliance – Fortress

05/19 | 19:00 | Atletico Mineiro – Valley Independent

05/19 | 21:00 | Deportivo Cali – Always Ready

05/19 | 21:00 | River – Colo Colo

DATE 6

05/24 | 19:15 | National vs. RB Bragantino

05/24 | 19:15 | Velez vs. Students

05/24 | 19:30 | Emelec – Oil Industry

05/24 | 20:30 | U. Católica – Workshops

05/24 | 21:30 | Flamengo – Sporting Cristal

05/24| 21:30 | Palmeiras – Deportivo Tachira

05/25 | 18:00 | Colo Colo – Fortress

05/25 | 19:00 | River – Alianza Lima

05/25 | 19:00 | Valley Independent – ​​America MG

05/25 | 20:00 | Cerro Porteno vs. Olympia

05/25 | 21:00 | Atletico Mineiro – Sports Tolima

05/25 | 21:00 | Penarol vs. Colon

05/26 | 18:00 | Liberty – The Strongest

05/26 | 19:00 | Athletico Paranaense – Caracas

05/26 | 21:00 | Boca – Deportivo Cali

05/26 | 21:00 | Corinthians – Always Ready

Once the last day is completed, the draw will be held in the week of June 1 that will define the round of 16 and the rest of the draw.

Where to watch the games in the United States

This new edition of The Copa Libertadores will be broadcast in the United States through beIN SPORTS and Fanatiz.

Copa Libertadores fans
Bein Sports Copa Libertadores

Publisher Recommendations










es.digitaltrends.com